8 RJ45 ports and 2 SFP ports unmanaged Media Converter

8 RJ45 ports and 2 SFP ports unmanaged Media Converter

P/N: itt-sw015
Brand:
Category: Ethernet Switch,
Tag: 4 Port,

8 RJ45 ports and 2 SFP ports unmanaged Media Converter is a Gigabit Converter. It has 2 SFP 1000base ports and 8 1000 base RJ45 ports. If the RJ45 ports are not used, then this media converter can be used as fiber switch with 2 SFP*1000base. Customer can choose different SFP modules as your request, such as MM/SM, Simplex/Duplex, and SM for 20km-100km and so on. This product converts the optical signal and electrical signal perfectly which is better than fixed media converter to meet the different demands of customers. GMC-010-2F supports IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The following purchasing guide is for customer’s reference.

Ports

4 x 10/100/1000-TX ports

2 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Rate

TP: 10/100/1000 Mbps

Fiber: 1000 Mbps
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceST/SC
Speed

Twisted-pair:

                   10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex

                    100/200Mbps for half/full duplex

                     2000Mbps for full-duplex

Fiber-optic:

                      2000Mbps for full-duplex
Twisted-pair CableCategory 5E or Category 6 cable (max distance up to 100 meters)
Fiber-optic Cable

50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.

8/125, 8.7/125,9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for 10/20/40/60/80km/100km
MAC Table Size8K
Cache1 Mb
Standards

IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-TX

IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
MaterialAluminum Alloy material
Dimension156mm(L) X 120mm(W) X 40mm(H)
Weight635g
InstallationWall mounting
Operating temp.-10℃ ~ 50℃
Storage temperature-40℃ ~ 70℃
Ambient Humidity5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Power External2A @ 5V DC
Power Internal110-265 V AC input, 5V 1A DC output
CertificationsCE, FCC, RoHS

 

Features

8 RJ45 ports and 2 SFP ports (optional)

Comply with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab standard
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
Half duplex: back pressure flow control; Full duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Support 4K VLAN IDs, 3 level QoS, IPv4, IPv6
Support trunking function
Support long data up to 1632bytes
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK
Low Power Consumption (10W), less heat, more stability
Compact size metal housing; Case with anticorrosion treatment; electrostatic paint

 

Don`t Forget to Leave Your Comments: